deutsche Version
english Version

Foto: Marco Borggreve


JULIAN PRÉGARDIEN: schedule 2019/2020 (selection)

August 2019

Salzburger Festspiele

25 August | Felsenreitschule | 8:00 pm

28 August | Felsenreitschule | 8:00 pm

31 August | Felsenreitschule | 4:00 pm

Wiener Philharmoniker, Franz Welser-Möst

Strauss Salome

September - December 2019

Berlin, Staatsoper unter den Linden

20, 23, 27, 28 September & 4 October | 7:00 pm

6 October | 3:00 pm

28 & 29 November, 5, 20 & 27 December | 7:00 pm

Staatskapelle Berlin, Alondra de la Parra

Mozart Die Zauberflöte (Tamino)

19 October 2019

Amsterdam, Concertgebouw | 2:15 pm

Groot Omroepkoor, Het Residentie Orkest, Nicholas Collon

Beethoven Mass in C major

17 November 2019

München, Prinzregententheater | 7:00 pm

Chor des Bayerischen Rundfunks, Münchner Rundfunkorchester, Ulf Schirmer
Albert Lortzing, Zum Groß-Admiral

22 & 23 November 2019

Paris,  Maison de la radio | 8:00 pm

Chœur de Radio France, Orchestre Philharmonique de Radio France, Leonardo García Alarcón

Bach Mass in B minor

December 2019

12 December | Antwerpen, deSingel | 8:00 pm
14 December | Brüssel, Flagey | 5:30 pm

15 December | Cologne, Philharmonie | 6:00 pm

16 December | Amsterdam, Concertgebouw | 8:15 pm

17 December | Zürich

Koor en Orkest Collegium Vocale Gent, Christoph Prégardien
Bach Christmas oratorio

22 December 2019

Munich, Herkulessaal | 7:00 pm

Tölzer Knabenchor, Concerto München, Clemens Haudum

Bach Christmas Oratorio

9 January 2020

Straubing, Rittersaal im Herzogschloss | 7:30 pm

Kristian Bezuidenhout (fortepiano)

Schubert Die schöne Müllerin

January 2020

10 January | Aschaffenburg, Stadttheater | 8:00 pm

11 Janaury | Künzelsau, Carmen Würth Forum | 5:00 pm

Kristian Bezuidenhout (fortepiano), Narrator tbc

Schubert Die scöne Müllerin

25 January 2020
Munich, Herkulessaal der Residenz | 8:00 pm
Sophie Harmsen, Chor des Bayerischen Rundfunks, Akademie für Alte Musik Berlin, Howard Arman

Mozart Vesperae solennes de confessore, Requiem

Februrary 2020

9 February | Cologne, Philharmonie | 4:00 pm

10 February | Bielefeld

Hofkapelle München, Rüdiger Lotter

Arias by Mozart

13 February 2020

Neuss, Zeughaus | 8:00 pm

Eric Le Sage (piano)

Works by Robert Schumann and Gabriel Fauré

14 February 2020

Frankfurt, Alte Oper | 8:00 pm

Tamar Halperin (piano)

Works by Bach, Mendelssohn-Bartholdy, Wolf a.o.

March 2019

Cleveland, Severance Hall

5 March | 7:30 pm

7 March | 8:00 pm

8 March | 3:00 pm

Cleveland Orchestra Chorus, The Cleveland Orchestra, Franz Welser-Möst

Mendelssohn Lobgesang

March 2019

13 March | Brugge, Concertgebouw | 8:00 pm

14 March | Brussels, Flagey | 8:00 pm

15 March | Antwerpen, deSingel | 8:00 pm

16 March | Amsterdam, Concertgebouw | 8:15 pm

18 March | Vienna, Konzerthaus | 7:30 pm

19 March | Barcelona, Palau de la Musica | 8:00 pm

Collegium Vocale Gent, Philippe Herreweghe

Bach St John Passion

April 2020

1 April | Moscow, Tchaikovsky Concert Hall | 7:00 pm

2 April | Amsterdam, Concertgebouw | 7:30 pm

3 April | Innsbruck, Congress | 7:30 pm

4 April | Budapest, Liszt Academy

6 April | Milano, Teatro alla Scala | 8:00 pm

7 April | Hamburg, Elbphilharmonie | 8:00 pm

8 April | Paris, Théâtre des Champs-Elysées | 7:30 pm

9 April | Luzern, KKL | 6:30 pm

Hugo Hymas, Collegium Vocale Gent, Philippe Herreweghe

Bach St Matthew Passion (Evangelist)

10 May 2020

Deutsches Mozartfest Augsburg
Augsburg, Heilig-Kreuz-Kirche | 6:30 pm
Sophie Harmsen, Chor des Bayerischen Rundfunks, Akademie für Alte Musik Berlin, Howard Arman

Mozart Requiem

May 2020

12 May | Polling, Bibliothekssaal | 7:30 pm

14 May | Munich, Allerheiligenhofkirche | 8:00 pm

Eric Le Sage (piano)

Beetoven An die ferne Geliebte

Schumann Dichterliebe

22 May 2020

Regensburg, Altes Rathaus | 7:30 pm

Martin Helmchen (piano)

Schubert Schwanengesang

28 May 2020

Antwerpen, de Singel | 8:00 pm

Martin Helmchen, piano, Christian Tetzlaff, Florian Donderer, violin, Rachel Roberts, viola, Marie-Elisabeth Hecker, Tanja Tetzlaff, cello

Schubert Schwanengesang

Streichquintett in C

21 June 2020

Schubertiade, Schwarzenberg | 4:00 pm

Malcolm Martineau & Julius Drake (piano)

Works by Robert Schumann

OK

This site uses cookies.
We use cookies to offer functions for this website and to analyze the traffic to our website. You accept our cookies when using this website. read more